<$BlogRSDUrl$>

My photo journal.

Thursday, March 03, 2005

Icicles 


Icicles
Originally uploaded by Treehugger.

Saturday, February 19, 2005

Bang! 

. .
Bang!
Originally uploaded by Treehugger.



There was a shooting OUTSIDE MY HOUSE. Not down the street, not on my block, literally outside my house. I am so not kidding. My upstairs neighbors found this bullet casing in the dirt in front of our front porch, along with some blood.

Sunday, February 13, 2005

Evil (Fun With Photoshop) 

My Beautiful Family 

My sister and mom, in a gypsy wagon or something? I forget. Anyway, this was their Christmas card, and I love the photo. It amazes me how much the brat looks like me. :)

Thursday, February 10, 2005

Winter Wonderland 


Winter Wonderland
Originally uploaded by Treehugger.

Icicles hanging from a portion of the Percival Hall walkway railing at WVU.

Wednesday, February 02, 2005

Me and My Mystery Scratches 

SCRATCH 1


SCRATCH 2


SCRATCH 3

Friday, January 14, 2005

Photo Friday: Best of 2004 

This is my favorite shot of the entire year of 2004. It was taken not long after New Years in Monterosso, Italy.





Back to the main site.

Saturday, December 25, 2004

Girls and their makeup...


See what the fuck happens?


Exactly.


Sexy librarian in the bathroom..


Cheese.


I do not look good in makeup.


YESYOUDO!


No, seriously.. no, I don't.


Have I mentioned Andrea is hot as hell?


A gay man and a lesbian.. See, love can happen between a man and a woman..


Raindrops keep fallin' on my head...


Caught mid-story, I demonstrate my flippy hair.


"Ahhh.. you guys look cute together.."


Is it PAINFULLY obvious that I think she's hot?


Yeah, to dead people.


How cool is it that I'm balding! Psych!


Ahhh.. her beaver IS furry..


I predict the future, and that involves someone posting this picture somewhere on the internet and making fun of me.


Redneck fantasy: hoochie makeup, tig o' bitties, and brown corduroy.


I fuckin' hate you.


"The Landscape" by Mikey


I've been naughty...

Peering into the crystal ball..



The future is cloudy...


... But filthy.


Smoking is cool.


Senior pictures gone awry..


I am so turned on right now...


Oh my god, me too..


Yeah, but not for you!


Wait, I can be straight..


Okay, no I can't!


Lemme show ya how it's done...


And done..


And done a little bit more..


Wait for it... wait for it..


And done some more.


Damn I'm spent.


Can somebody help me?


Don't make me beat you down like I did last week!


And done some more. What, it's my camera!


Even though you're gay, I still love you.


Was that believable?


Cheeeeeeeeeeeese..


Pantieeeeeeeeeees..


Okay, try to look sexy..


It's the Alena Show!


The posse.


I know you ain't tryin' to step..


We'll beat you down.


Okay, just joshin' ya!

This page is powered by Blogger. Isn't yours?